Academic / Administrative Committees


ACADEMIC MONITORING COMMITTEE:

Director & All HOD's


PROCTORIAL COMMITTEE:

List of Proctorial Committee
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
Dept
1
Dr. Manoj Aggarwal
 Add. Director
App. Science
2
Mr Vikas Bhardwaj
Chief Proctor
ME
3
Mr Satendra Singh
Depty Chief Proctor
CE
4
Mr Ajeet Pratap
Member
CSE
5
Mr Satish Chand
Member
EN
6
Mrs Saransh Sharma
Member
App. Science


ANTI-RAGGING COMMITTEE:

List of Anti-Ragging Committee
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
Dept
1
Mr Ravi Kushwaha
Chairman
ME
2
Mr Tushar Chauhan
Deputy Chairman
CE
3
Mr Pradeep Kumar
Member
CE
4
Mrs Aabha Tomar
Member
App. Science
5
Mr Vineet Tyagi
Member
EN


WOMEN GRIEVANCE CELL/COMMITTEE:

List of Women Grievance Cell/Committee
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
Dept
1
Mrs Saransh Sharma
 Head Coordinator
App. Science
2
Ms Neha Goswami
Member
ME

STUDENT GRIEVANCE CELL/COMMITTEE:

List of Student Grievance Cell/Committee
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
Dept
1
Mr. Ravi Kushwaha
 Head Coordinator
ME
2
Mr Vineet Tyagi
Member
EN
3
Mr Amit Kumar
Member
App. Science

                 ADMISSION CELL/COMMITTEE:

List of Admission Cell/Committee
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
Dept
1
Dr. Manog Aggarwal
 Coordinator
 Add.Director
2
Mr Satendra Singh
Member
CE

              EXAMINATION COMMITTEE:

List of Examination Committee
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
Dept
1
Mr Satendra Singh
Exam Controller
CE
2
Ms Neha Goswami
Dy. Exam Controller
ME
3
Mr Tushar Chauhan
Member
CE

             PLACEMENT COMMITTEE:

List of Placement Committee
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
Dept
1
Mr Tejram Saini
 Coordinator
 EN
2
Mr Satish Chand
Member
EN
3
Mr Ravi Kushwaha
Member
ME
4
Mr Tushar Chauhan
Member
CE

               HOSTEL COMMITTEE:

List of Hostel Committee
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
Dept
1
Mr Vineet Tyagi
 Coordinator
 EN
2
Mr Vikas Bhardwaj
Member
ME


              SPORTS COMMITTEE:

List of Sports Committee
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
Dept
1
Mr.Ravi Kushwaha
 Member/Incharge
ME
2
Mr Pradeep Kumar
Member
CE
3
Mr Tejram Saini
Member
EN

           CULTURAL COMMITTEE:

List of Cultural Committee
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
Dept
1
Ms.Neha Goswami
 Coordinator
 ME
2
Ms Kritika Gaur
Member
CS
3
Mr Tushar Chauhan
Member
CE

             ALUMINI COMMITTEE:

List of Alumini Committee
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
Dept
1
Mr Tejram Saini
 Coordinator
 EN
2
Ms.Neha Goswami
Member
ME
3
Mr Satish Chand
Member
EN
4
Mr Pradeep Kumar
Member
CE

           PROJECTS COMMITTEE :

List of Projects Committee
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
Dept
1
Mr Satendra Singh
 Incharge/Member
 CE
2
Mr Vikas Bhardwaj
 Incharge/Member
ME
3Mr Satish Chand
 Incharge/Member
EN
4Mr Ajeet Pratap Incharge/Member
CS

               SC/ST COMMITTEE:

List of SC/ST Committee
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
Dept
1
Mr Satish Chand
 Coordinator
 EN
2
Mr Pradeep Kumar
Member
CE
3
Mr.Ravi Kushwaha
Member
ME
4
Mr Amit KumarMember
App. Science